Privacy Policy 01/01/2020

Introduction

Last modified: 12/24/2019.

Clover Imaging Group ("Company" or "We") respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website cloverimaging.com (our "Website") and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect:

It does not apply to information collected by:

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. If our policy is updated in a manner that materially changes the way we make use of personal information, we will post a notice of the revision on the main page of the Website. Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the Website and the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 13

Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us using the Contact Information provided at the bottom of this policy.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:

We collect this information:

Information You Provide to Us. The information we collect on or through our Website may include:

You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, "posted") on public areas of the Website, or transmitted to other users of the Website or third parties (collectively, "User Contributions"). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. Although we limit access to certain pages and although you may be able to set certain privacy settings for such information by logging into your account profile, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the Website with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies.

As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns, including:

The information we collect automatically is statistical data and does not include personal information, but we may maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

Third-party Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies.

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Website are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services . They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. For information about how you can opt out of receiving targeted advertising from many providers, see Google's Ads Settings.

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

We may also use your information to contact you about goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please adjust your user preferences in your account profile or click the “unsubscribe” link in the e-mail or other electronic communication that you may receive from us.

We may use the information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers' target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

We may also disclose your personal information:

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:

We do not control third parties' collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising that may appear on our Website or on other websites you may visit. However these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI") on the NAI's website.

For California residents

If you are a California resident, the following additional rights may be available to you.

Right to Know. You have the right to request that we disclose to you the categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you as well as information about how we collect, use and disclose personal information. Clover Imaging Group (“CIG”) does not sell personal information.

Right to Delete. You have the right to request the deletion of personal information that we collect or maintain about you and your account.

Third parties. CIG does not disclose personal information (such as your name and contact information) to third parties who may wish to contact you or send you promotional information about their products and services directly.

We may share your Personal information with other parties in the following instances:

Right to Non-Discrimination. If you choose to exercise any of these rights, you will not receive different prices or quality of services unless permitted by applicable law.

Children. Our websites and mobile services are intended for general audiences and not intended for nor directed toward children under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect Personal information from children. If you become aware or believe that a child has provided us with personal information, please contact our legal department at: Privacy@cloverimaging.com.

How to Exercise Your CCPA Rights. CIG provides these rights, subject to a verifiable consumer request, to account holders regarding personal information collected by us in connection with your account. To submit a request to exercise these rights, please send an email to our legal department as follows: Privacy@cloverimaging.com. You will be required to verify your request and identity via your CIG credentials and/or by other means. For more information regarding CCPA, see https://oag.ca.gov/privacy/ccpa.

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

If you have created an account on our Website, you can review and change your personal information by logging into the Website and visiting your account profile page.

If our Website accepts User Contributions and you delete any User Contributions you have made from the Website, copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other Website users. Proper access and use of information provided on the Website, including User Contributions, is governed by our Terms of Use.

Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users' personal information, we will notify you through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable e-mail address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us using the “contact us” link on the Website, via email at customerservice@cloverimaging.com, or via regular mail at:

Clover Imaging Group
Email: customerservice@cloverimaging.com
2700 West Higgins Road
Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

Information
Close
Information
Close
Information
Close
 
Close

 
Close

INFORMATION
Close

Are you sure you want to logout?

INFORMATION
Close

Press OK to switch region to Clover Imaging Group

Multiple choices
Close

This item is available for outright sale or exchange purchase.
Please choose below.

Retrieve account data
Close
To retrieve your login data, enter your email:
 
Please wait...
Loader
Information

Thank you for your interest in Clover! Due to the robust functionality on our website, we can only support the most current web browsers. We recommend upgrading your browser to the latest version of Internet Explorer, Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox.

Information

Your session will expire in 5 minute(s).


Information

Your session has expired. You will now be redirected back to the home page.


Error retrieving data
Close
Thank you
Close
Video
Close
Video
Close
Video
Close
Video
Close
Web Tutorial
Close
Upload logo
Close

Allowed format: .jpg, .png, .bmp; Max:1024x768px; Min:590x307px.

Shipping Information ()

Close
INFORMATION
Close

Your document is being created. Please wait until the download initiates.


Terms and Conditions
Close
Shipping Address List View all addresses
Close
Click on the address to select it
Add new Ship-To address
Close
* Required Field
How it works?
Close

Click the green button "Create New User"

Fill out the form fields for your new user. Select which permissions your new user should have and assign a username and password. Click Save. You will receive an e-mail confirming the new user has been set up successfully. Follow this procedure to set up each new user.

After you have created a new user, the new user will receive an automated email with their new user name and password. They will be given instructions on how to change their password if they would like to choose their own. However, as an administrator, you will always have access to delete/edit users, view their profile information (including their password) and change their permissions.

If you need to edit a user, there are links beside each user to edit or delete the user’s profile.

If you delete a user, the user will now appear on the Deleted Users Page and you can Re-Activate at any time if you need to do so.

Clover Video
Close
Information
Close

Upload Terms and Conditions
Close

Allowed format: .pdf; Max file size: 5MB.

Upload Customer Logo
Close

Allowed format: .jpg, .jpeg, .png, .bmp; Max file size: 5MB.

Resubmit Historical Usage File
Close

Allowed Formats: .xls, .xlsx; Max file size: 5MB.

Warning 
Close

Please note that this is a bid item that's part of the Silver Bullet program. Make sure that you have been approved to ship Silver Bullet items to this customer prior to placing an order. If this customer has not been approved, the order will be cancelled. Thank you.

Warning 
Close

Please note that at least one of selected items is a bid item that's part of the Silver Bullet program. Make sure that you have been approved to ship Silver Bullet items to this customer prior to placing an order. If this customer has not been approved, the order will be cancelled. Thank you.

Warning
Close